Tender for Corrigendum: Modernisation of Command Area Development Wo...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Modernisation of Command Area Development Works (Mcadwm) of Bangara Kishunpur Cluster under Saran Canal Division, Chapra through Ppin on Turnkey Mode in Siwan, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136174 | Ref ID: 146592112). The estimated tender value is ₹ 434835688, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5348360.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Modernisation of Command Area Development Works (Mcadwm) of Bangara Kishunpur Cluster under Saran Canal Division, Chapra through Ppin on Turnkey Mode category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Modernisation of Command Area Development Works (Mcadwm) of Bangara Kishunpur Cluster under Saran Canal Division, Chapra through Ppin on Turnkey Mode Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Modernisation of Command Area Development Works (Mcadwm) of Bangara Kishunpur Cluster under Saran Canal Division, Chapra through Ppin on Turnkey Mode

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146592112

Notice Ref. No.: RENIT-01/2026-27/SCD, Chapra

Tender Value: ₹ 434835688

Tender EMD: ₹ 5348360

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modernisation of Command Area Development Works (Mcadwm) of Bangara Kishunpur Cluster under Saran Canal Division, Chapra through Ppin on Turnkey Mode
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Water Resources Department||IRRIGATION CREATION, WRD, SIWAN||SARAN CANAL CIRCLE, CHAPRA
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Imran Ahmad (SE, Chapra)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: RAZI HAIDER, C.E., IRRIGATION CREATION, WRD, SIWAN (C.E., IRRIGATION CREATION, WRD, SIWAN)
Tender Processing Fee: 11800

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections