Tender for Corrigendum: Modernisation of Air Traffic Control in East...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Modernisation of Air Traffic Control in Eastern Theatre, Qty: 2 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6702886 | Ref ID: 128788350). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8675522.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated Air Traffic Control Resource Management category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated Air Traffic Control Resource Management Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Modernisation of Air Traffic Control in Eastern Theatre, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128788350

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6702886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8675522

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MODERNISATION OF AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL IN EASTERN THEATRE
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 26-09-2025 3:26 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8675522
GeMARPTS Searched: Integrated Air Traffic Control Resource Management System (AAI)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections