Tender for Corrigendum: Models of riveted Joints, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ I...

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND INDUSTRIAL TRAINING, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Models of riveted Joints, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #94) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7068564 | Ref ID: 134570197).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Engineering Labs Equipment, Ice Plant Test Rig Slip Gauges / Gauge Blocks FRANCIS TURBINE TEST RIG category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Engineering Labs Equipment, Ice Plant Test Rig Slip Gauges / Gauge Blocks FRANCIS TURBINE TEST RIG Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Models of riveted Joints, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #94)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134570197

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7068564

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mechanical Engineering Drawing Models
BOQ Title: Mechanical Engineering Labs Equipment, Ice Plant Test Rig Slip Gauges / Gauge Blocks FRANCIS TURBINE TEST RIG
Item Title: Models of riveted Joints
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 06-01-2026 10:42 AM
End Date: 29-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Mechanical Engineering Labs Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Gauge Calibrator, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Dial Type Indicating Vacuum Gauges and Compound Gauges as per IS 3624, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Vertical Staff Gauges - IS 4080, Pole Umbrella (V2), Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges Searched String: Surface roughn...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections