Tender for Corrigendum: Mobile trolley mounted ladder, Qty: 2 EA, (B...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mobile trolley mounted ladder, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6626110 | Ref ID: 126675613).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of mobile trolley mounted ladder at radhagaon depot, Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane as per IS 4573 (Old Generation Hydra Crane with Rear Mounted C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of mobile trolley mounted ladder at radhagaon depot, Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane as per IS 4573 (Old Generation Hydra Crane with Rear Mounted C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Mobile trolley mounted ladder, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126675613

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6626110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of mobile trolley mounted ladder at radhagaon depot as per technical specification provided
BOQ Title: Supply of mobile trolley mounted ladder at radhagaon depot, Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane as per IS 4573 (Old Generation Hydra Crane with Rear Mounted C...
Item Title: Mobile trolley mounted ladder
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-08-2025 8:04 PM
End Date: 26-09-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of mobile trolley mounted ladder at radhagaon depot
GeMARPTS Searched: Trolley Mounted AC Supply lighting tower with LED Flood Light, SOVP Device for Street light Pole Mounted, Lighting Box (Flasher For Police Vehicles), Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections