Tender for Corrigendum: Mobile Steam Generator, Qty: 4

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mobile Steam Generator, Qty: 4 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7141695 | Ref ID: 136651360). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1575380.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nitrogen Generator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nitrogen Generator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Mobile Steam Generator, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136651360

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7141695

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1575380

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MOBILE STEAM GENERATOR
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 27-01-2026 3:32 PM
End Date: 11-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1575380
GeMARPTS Searched: Rotor for 19.5 MW Steam Turbine Generator (BHEL), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Steam Coal, High Temperature Steam Disinfection System, Nitrogen Generator, Mobile Storage Compactors, function generator, Signal Generator, Hydrogen Generator, Biological Indicators for Low Temperature Steam...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections