Tender for Corrigendum: Mobile Programing device laptop, Qty: 2 Nos,...

The ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (ECIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mobile Programing device laptop, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #39) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7578716 | Ref ID: 144377547). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1500000.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of CYA and CYB Communication System, Modular Telephone Socket (Telephone Jack) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of CYA and CYB Communication System, Modular Telephone Socket (Telephone Jack) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Mobile Programing device laptop, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144377547

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7578716

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mobile Programing device laptop
BOQ Title: Supply of CYA and CYB Communication System, Modular Telephone Socket (Telephone Jack)
Item Title: Mobile Programing device laptop
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 03-06-2026 4:20 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1500000
BOQ Title: Supply of CYA and CYB Communication System
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Telephone Socket (Telephone Jack), Ion Exchange Cartridge, Telephone Junction Box, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Telephone Line Cord, Nuclear Grade Ion Exchange Resin, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless, digital conductivity meter, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections