Tender for Corrigendum: Mobile Computing Device, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mobile Computing Device, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7563517 | Ref ID: 143177845).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of minor IT Hardware, Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer) Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2) High End Laptop - Notebook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of minor IT Hardware, Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer) Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2) High End Laptop - Notebook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Mobile Computing Device, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143177845

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7563517

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mobile Computing Device
BOQ Title: Procurement of minor IT Hardware, Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer) Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2) High End Laptop - Notebook
Item Title: Mobile Computing Device
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-05-2026 1:28 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of minor IT Hardware
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Mobile Computing Device Handheld Terminal (V2), High End Desktop Computer, Mobile Data Terminal (MDT), High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Mobile Pantry, Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, Mobile Robots, Computer Table (V3), Sof...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections