Tender for Corrigendum: Mobile compactor-2, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mobile compactor-2, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7785989 | Ref ID: 146270413). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 722425.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of furniture, Fixed Computer Workstation Mobile Storage Compactors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of furniture, Fixed Computer Workstation Mobile Storage Compactors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Mobile compactor-2, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146270413

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7785989

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 722425

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mobile compactor-2 for storage
BOQ Title: Supply of furniture, Fixed Computer Workstation Mobile Storage Compactors
Item Title: Mobile compactor-2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-07-2026 12:43 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 722425
BOQ Title: Supply of furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: workstation HEPA Workstation, Fixed Computer Workstation, Digital Forensic Workstation, Anaesthesia Workstation (V2), Mobile Computer Workstation, Anaesthesia Workstation (V3), ESD Workstations, ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation, Advanced Integrated Video Urodynamic Workstation, Ele...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections