Tender for Corrigendum: Mobile Application/Software/Portal for Condu...

The DEPARTMENT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATS, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mobile Application/Software/Portal for Conducting Drug and Caste Census in the State of Punjab in Sas Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DRDP_143476_1 | Ref ID: 123481031).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Mobile Application/Software/Portal for Conducting Drug and Caste Census in the State of Punjab

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123481031

Notice Ref. No.: PRD/SASN/2025/28

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mobile Application/Software/Portal for conducting Drug and Caste Census in the State of Punjab
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Department of Rural Development and Panchayats||Panchayati Raj (Engineering Wing)||Division - S.A.S Nagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: Software Development
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections