Tender for Corrigendum: M/O Various Sports Complexes/Golf Courses (A...

The DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (DDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: M/O Various Sports Complexes/Golf Courses (A/R and M/O Works at Hari Nagar Sports Complex for the Year 2025-26). in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DDA_895444_1 | Ref ID: 135237225). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1921305, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38426.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: M/O Various Sports Complexes/Golf Courses (A/R and M/O Works at Hari Nagar Sports Complex for the Year 2025-26).

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135237225

Notice Ref. No.: 14/NIT/AE(P)EE/SMC/DDA/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1921305

Tender EMD: ₹ 38426

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair and grouting of Swimming pool, cleaning of sewer line, repair of pump room along with other minor civil works at Hari nagar and pratap nagar swimming pools under Hari Nagar Sports Complex.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Development Authority||Commissioner (Sports)-DDA||Sports Management Cell - DDA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jan-2026 04:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Feb-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 38, 426
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 21, 305
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections