Tender for Corrigendum: M/O Multistoried Dda Zonal Office Building a...

The DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (DDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: M/O Multistoried Dda Zonal Office Building at Madhuban Chowk, Rohini. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DDA_904340_1 | Ref ID: 139529141). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8179000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 163580.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: M/O Multistoried Dda Zonal Office Building at Madhuban Chowk, Rohini.

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 19 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139529141

Notice Ref. No.: 21/EE/RMD-8/DDA/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 8179000

Tender EMD: ₹ 163580

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing services like photocopying, scanning, printing and spiral Binding etc. in Multistoried DDA Zonal office building at Madhuban Chowk, Rohini for the year 2026-27.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Development Authority||CE-Rohini Zone-DDA||EE(RPD-2)-Madhuban Chowk-Sec-14-Rohini-DDA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: photostat
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 63, 580
Tender Value in ₹: 81, 79, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections