Tender for Corrigendum: Mks-26-063, Modernization of Various Link Ro...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mks-26-063, Modernization of Various Link Roadscompaction of Earth Work Preparation of Sub Grade to Premix Carpet Including Const of Culverts Drain Providing Fixing of Roads Structure Roa... in SRI MUKTSAR SAHIB, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOA_170004_1 | Ref ID: 148000798). The estimated tender value is ₹ 81964000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1639000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 10 Sep 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Punjab and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Punjab and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Mks-26-063, Modernization of Various Link Roadscompaction of Earth Work Preparation of Sub Grade to Premix Carpet Including Const of Culverts Drain Providing Fixing of Roads Structure Roa...

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148000798

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: ₹ 81964000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1639000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 30000.00

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections