Tender for Corrigendum: Miv Main Seal, Rubber, as Per Drawing and Te...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Miv Main Seal, Rubber, as Per Drawing and Technical Specification, Miv Maintenance Seal, Rubber, As, Qty: 12 in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7526203 | Ref ID: 142242041). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from D Seal (Rubber) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar D Seal (Rubber) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Corrigendum: Miv Main Seal, Rubber, as Per Drawing and Technical Specification, Miv Maintenance Seal, Rubber, As, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142242041

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7526203

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MIV Main Seal, Rubber, As per drawing and technical specification, MIV Maintenance Seal, Rubber, As per drawing and technical specification
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 12-05-2026 5:54 PM
End Date: 03-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
GeMARPTS Searched: parat and lid as per cqa specification, Modular Cold Rooms, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), Rain Jacket (With Integrated Hood And Trouser) as per IAFS specification, Wooden Packing Cases and Crates (as per BHEL drawings), Light Weight Web Equipment as per Defence Specification, Field ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections