Tender for Corrigendum: Mist Air Blower, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mist Air Blower, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #22) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6710252 | Ref ID: 128511418).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ventriculoperitoneal Shunt (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ventriculoperitoneal Shunt (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Mist Air Blower, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128511418

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6710252

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mist Air Blower
BOQ Title: Ventriculoperitoneal Shunt (V2)
Item Title: Mist Air Blower
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-09-2025 12:04 PM
End Date: 22-10-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: e PTFE Felt 4 X 4 Inches Plastic Sheet (4 x 50 m) for NDRF, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Backing Ring, E - Tourist Vehicle / Golf Cart, File/Folder (V3), Curtains (V2), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Cotton Bandage Cloth (V2), Crepe Bandage (V2), Shaker Incubator Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections