Tender for Corrigendum: miscellanous, Qty: 1 Pc, (BOQ Item #7)

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: miscellanous, Qty: 1 Pc, (BOQ Item #7) in -, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7484512 | Ref ID: 142407122).

The tender is published on 01 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bid for Various Items, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 Bottle for Chemical Laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bid for Various Items, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: miscellanous, Qty: 1 Pc, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 01 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142407122

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7484512

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PTFE Spatula
BOQ Title: Bid for Various Items, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
Item Title: miscellanous
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pc
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-04-2026 4:05 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Bid for Various Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Cuvettes, Cuvettes (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections