Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Miscellaneous items required for the execution of work, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #56)
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 13 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147102318
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7813862
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 25000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: Miscellaneous items required for the execution of work Assorted size of SS Screws and SS Nut Bolt Washer for electrical fittings Insulation tape 8Nos 20x15mm casing capping Patti 3mtr piece x 8 piece for wiring work. 20mm PVC Reinforced steel wire flexible conduit 30meter 19mm plywood sheet 1.5 feet x 1.5feet for installation of 2HP Monoblock pump Approx. weight 30kg 16Sq.mm copper lug 50Nos 10Sq.mm copper lug 50Nos 4Sq.mm copper lug 50Nos Supply of PVC suction hose pipe for inlet 10m outlet 10m and foot valve for 2HP Monoblock Pump as per size of inlet and outlet head PVC pipes GI coupling and necessary fitting for 2HP Monoblock pump Hiring of plumber for plumbing work 50mm UPVC pipe for road crossing 18meter Hiring of RCC road breaker and labour charge along
BOQ Title: SITC copper Armoured cable and other electrical items, Television (V3) XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1)
BOQ Title: SITC copper Armoured cable and other electrical items, Television (V3) XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1)
Item Title: Miscellaneous items required for the execution of work
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-07-2026 12:30 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: SITC copper Armoured cable and other electrical items
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections