Tender for Corrigendum: Miscellaneous Electrical Works at Captive Po...

The HEAVY WATER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Miscellaneous Electrical Works at Captive Power Plant, Hwp(M) in Manuguru, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HWB_887940_1 | Ref ID: 131978050). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2239000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44780.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Miscellaneous Electrical Works at Captive Power Plant, Hwp(M)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131978050

Notice Ref. No.: HWPM/EU/Misc Works/2025/05/NIT

Tender Value: ₹ 2239000

Tender EMD: ₹ 44780

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Miscellaneous Electrical Works at Captive Power Plant, HWP(M)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Heavy Water Board||Heavy Water Plant Manuguru
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical works
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Dec-2025 06:45 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Dec-2025 06:45 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Dec-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 44, 780
Tender Value in ₹: 22, 39, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections