Tender for Corrigendum: Misc258510, RING SPANNER DOUBLE ENDED OFFSET...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Misc258510, RING SPANNER DOUBLE ENDED OFFSET RING SPANNER SIZE 18 X 21MM LENGTH 300MM, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #65) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7489974 | Ref ID: 142399927).

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Assembly Tools, Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon Socket Screw Keys - IS 3082 Non Sparking Double Ended R... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Assembly Tools, Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon Socket Screw Keys - IS 3082 Non Sparking Double Ended R... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Misc258510, RING SPANNER DOUBLE ENDED OFFSET RING SPANNER SIZE 18 X 21MM LENGTH 300MM, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #65)

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142399927

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7489974

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RING SPANNER
DOUBLE ENDED OFFSET RING SPANNER SIZE 18 X 21MM LENGTH 300MM
BOQ Title: Assembly Tools, Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon Socket Screw Keys - IS 3082 Non Sparking Double Ended R...
Item Title: Misc258510
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 09-05-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ASSEMBLY TOOLS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections