Tender for Corrigendum: Misc2490 100, Bi Hexagon Double Ended Ring S...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Misc2490 100, Bi Hexagon Double Ended Ring Spanner Standard Handle 10 Offset Size 5 16 X 3 8 Length 195 Mm, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #54) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7463518 | Ref ID: 141484523).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Assembly Tools, Ratchet Handle as per IS 7975 Rubber Mallet -as per IS 12522 Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - He... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Assembly Tools, Ratchet Handle as per IS 7975 Rubber Mallet -as per IS 12522 Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - He... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Misc2490 100, Bi Hexagon Double Ended Ring Spanner Standard Handle 10 Offset Size 5 16 X 3 8 Length 195 Mm, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141484523

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7463518

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BI HEXAGON DOUBLE ENDED RING SPANNER STANDARD HANDLE 10 OFFSET SIZE 5 16 X 3 8 LENGTH 195 MM
BOQ Title: Assembly Tools, Ratchet Handle as per IS 7975 Rubber Mallet -as per IS 12522 Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - He...
Item Title: Misc2490 100
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 25-04-2026 3:36 PM
End Date: 23-05-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: ASSEMBLY TOOLS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections