Tender for Corrigendum: Misc 5434-2, ELECTROSENS WORKSTATION SPECIFI...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Misc 5434-2, ELECTROSENS WORKSTATION SPECIFICATION AND QTY. AS PER ATTACHED SPECS (ANNEXURE-A), Qty: 1 KITS, (BOQ Item #1) in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7777977 | Ref ID: 146889136).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Esd Mat Electrosens Workstation Esd Wrist Strap Etc, ESD wrist Strap ESD Workstations ESD Mat (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Esd Mat Electrosens Workstation Esd Wrist Strap Etc, ESD wrist Strap ESD Workstations ESD Mat (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Misc 5434-2, ELECTROSENS WORKSTATION SPECIFICATION AND QTY. AS PER ATTACHED SPECS (ANNEXURE-A), Qty: 1 KITS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146889136

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7777977

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELECTROSENS WORKSTATION
SPECIFICATION AND QTY. AS PER ATTACHED SPECS (ANNEXURE-A)
BOQ Title: Esd Mat Electrosens Workstation Esd Wrist Strap Etc, ESD wrist Strap ESD Workstations ESD Mat (V2)
BOQ Title: Esd Mat Electrosens Workstation Esd Wrist Strap Etc, ESD wrist Strap ESD Workstations ESD Mat (V2)
Item Title: Misc 5434-2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: KITS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-07-2026 11:12 AM
End Date: 13-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: ESD MAT ELECTROSENS WORKSTATION ESD WRIST STRAP ETC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ESD 3 LAYERD VINYL MAT ESD Mat (V2), Yoga Mats, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3), HDMI Switcher, Yoga Mats (V2), Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2), Badminton Court Mat Searched String: ELECTROSENS WORKSTATION HEPA Workstation, F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections