Tender for Corrigendum: Minispike Hydrophobic and Antibacterial Filt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Minispike Hydrophobic and Antibacterial Filter attached to IV bag spike for prevention of contamination of solution, Qty: 390 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7254330 | Ref ID: 137632862).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 255nicu, Caffeine Oral Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 255nicu, Caffeine Oral Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Minispike Hydrophobic and Antibacterial Filter attached to IV bag spike for prevention of contamination of solution, Qty: 390 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137632862

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7254330

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: 255nicu, Caffeine Oral Liquid
Item Title: Minispike Hydrophobic and Antibacterial Filter attached to IV bag spike for prevention of contamination of solution
Item Quantity: 390
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-02-2026 2:53 PM
End Date: 18-03-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: 255nicu
GeMARPTS Searched: Panchakarma, Kalwa Yantra (Stone) For Panchakarma Searched String: Glycerin Suppositories child size (2g Mould) Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Searched String: Minispike (Hydrophobic and Antibacterial Filter attached to IV bag spike for prevention of contamination of solution) Category ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections