Tender for Corrigendum: Minimum Technical Specification of USB Based...

The HOME DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Minimum Technical Specification of USB Based Microphone cum Speaker With Built-in-Echo Canceller, Qty: 918 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7776396 | Ref ID: 147119342). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4855000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from VC Systems, Online Ups Modular Type All in One PC (V2) SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar VC Systems, Online Ups Modular Type All in One PC (V2) SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Minimum Technical Specification of USB Based Microphone cum Speaker With Built-in-Echo Canceller, Qty: 918 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147119342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7776396

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4855000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Minimum Technical Specification of USB Based Microphone cum Speaker With Built-in-Echo Canceller
BOQ Title: VC Systems, Online Ups Modular Type All in One PC (V2) SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE
BOQ Title: VC Systems, Online Ups Modular Type All in One PC (V2) SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE
Item Title: Minimum Technical Specification of USB Based Microphone cum Speaker With Built-in-Echo Canceller
Item Quantity: 918
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-07-2026 11:46 AM
End Date: 18-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 4855000
BOQ Title: VC Systems
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Minimum Technical Specification of Micro PC/OPS Pre - School Education (PSE) Kit for The State of Bihar, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Durry Small (IAF) Searched String: Minimum Technical Specification of USB Based PTZ Camera Web Camera for Desktop Based VC System Category not av...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections