Tender for Corrigendum: Miniature Circuit Breakers (Mcb) for Ac Oper...

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Miniature Circuit Breakers (Mcb) for Ac Operation Marked to Is/Iec 60898 (Part 1), Miniature Circuit, Qty: 200 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7919915 | Ref ID: 148298061).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Miniature Circuit Breakers (Mcb) for Ac Operation Marked to Is/Iec 60898 (Part 1), Miniature Circuit, Qty: 200 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Miniature Circuit Breakers (Mcb) for Ac Operation Marked to Is/Iec 60898 (Part 1), Miniature Circuit, Qty: 200 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Miniature Circuit Breakers (Mcb) for Ac Operation Marked to Is/Iec 60898 (Part 1), Miniature Circuit, Qty: 200

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148298061

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7919915

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) (Q2), Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (V3) (Q2), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 (Q2), Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 (Q2), Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 (Q2), Bayonet Lampholders (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1258 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 14-08-2026 3:36 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections