Tender for Corrigendum: Miniature Circuit Breakers (Mcb) for Ac Oper...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Miniature Circuit Breakers (Mcb) for Ac Operation Marked to Is/Iec 60898 (Part 1), Miniature Circuit, Qty: 2197 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7475817 | Ref ID: 142398539). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 135000.

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Miniature Circuit Breakers (Mcb) for Ac Operation Marked to Is/Iec 60898 (Part 1), Miniature Circuit, Qty: 2197 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Miniature Circuit Breakers (Mcb) for Ac Operation Marked to Is/Iec 60898 (Part 1), Miniature Circuit, Qty: 2197 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Miniature Circuit Breakers (Mcb) for Ac Operation Marked to Is/Iec 60898 (Part 1), Miniature Circuit, Qty: 2197

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142398539

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7475817

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 135000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) (Q3), LED Garden Light (V2) (Q2), Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268 (Q3), LED Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2), LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2), Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2), LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) (Q2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694 (Q2), Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 (Q2), Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Fan Regulator Conforming To IS 11037 (Q3), LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (Ceiling Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) (V4) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 2197
Start Date: 13-05-2026 6:42 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 135000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections