Tender for Corrigendum: Miniature Circuit Breakers (Mcb) for Ac Oper...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Miniature Circuit Breakers (Mcb) for Ac Operation Marked to Is/Iec 60898 (Part 1), Miniature Circuit, Qty: 816 in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7480474 | Ref ID: 145481080). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19800.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Miniature Circuit Breakers (Mcb) for Ac Operation Marked to Is/Iec 60898 (Part 1), Miniature Circuit, Qty: 816 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Miniature Circuit Breakers (Mcb) for Ac Operation Marked to Is/Iec 60898 (Part 1), Miniature Circuit, Qty: 816 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Miniature Circuit Breakers (Mcb) for Ac Operation Marked to Is/Iec 60898 (Part 1), Miniature Circuit, Qty: 816

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145481080

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7480474

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), Residual Current Operated Circuit Breakers (RCCB) without Integral Overcurrent Protection ISI Marked To IS 12640 (Part 1) (Q2), Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 816
Start Date: 09-06-2026 9:59 AM
End Date: 23-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections