Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)
Summary: Corrigendum: Miniature Circuit Breakers (Mcb) for Ac Operation Marked to Is/Iec 60898 (Part 1), Miniature Circuit, Qty: 1190
Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148013735
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7870629
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2) (Q3), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 (Q2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2), Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 (Q2), Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 (Q2), Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293 (Q2), Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non- Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purpose (V2) ISI marked to IS 7809 (Part 3/ Sec1) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 1190
Start Date: 13-08-2026 11:09 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 12:00 PM
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections