Tender for Corrigendum: Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribution Boar...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribution Boards as Per is 13032, Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch, Qty: 883 in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6413870 | Ref ID: 125627524).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribution Boards as Per is 13032, Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch, Qty: 883 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribution Boards as Per is 13032, Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch, Qty: 883 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribution Boards as Per is 13032, Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch, Qty: 883

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125627524

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6413870

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribution Boards as per IS 13032 (Q3), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories (Q3), Switch Fuse Unit (Q3), Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 (Q3), Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Ceiling rose - IS 371 (Q3), Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric Fan) as per IS 1709:1984 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 883
Start Date: 21-08-2025 4:59 PM
End Date: 09-09-2025 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections