Tender for Corrigendum: Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribution Boar...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribution Boards as Per is 13032, Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribut, Qty: 533 in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6622900 | Ref ID: 126140532).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribution Boards as Per is 13032, Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribut, Qty: 533 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribution Boards as Per is 13032, Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribut, Qty: 533 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Corrigendum: Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribution Boards as Per is 13032, Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribut, Qty: 533

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126140532

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6622900

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribution Boards as per IS 13032 (Q3), Switch Fuse Unit (Q3), Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Ceiling rose - IS 371 (Q3), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories (Q3)
Quantity Required: 533
Start Date: 29-08-2025 1:10 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections