Tender for Corrigendum: Milk Thistle, Qty: 5 Gram, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN PHARMACOPOEIA COMMISSION (IPC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Milk Thistle, Qty: 5 Gram, (BOQ Item #5) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6935322 | Ref ID: 132264492).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ashwagandha boq, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ashwagandha boq, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Milk Thistle, Qty: 5 Gram, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132264492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6935322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Silymarin B
BOQ Title: ashwagandha boq, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use
Item Title: Milk Thistle
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Gram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 26-11-2025 4:13 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: ashwagandha boq
GeMARPTS Searched: Cotton Dress Material, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Ground Enhancement Material, Silk Dress Material, Wooden Podium, Cermet restorative material, Sterilization Packaging Material, Polling Material Kit, Life Buoy (V2) as per IS 5326, Dress Material [Unstitched]-Handicraft

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections