Tender for Corrigendum: Mild Steel Sheet, Qty: 25

The ARAVALI POWER COMPANY PVT LTD (APCPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mild Steel Sheet, Qty: 25 in Jhajjar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6911961 | Ref ID: 132623294).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mild Steel Sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mild Steel Sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Mild Steel Sheet, Qty: 25

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132623294

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6911961

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

M0134703136" SHEET: CORR, CS, G550/AS1397, 0.5MM, M0134703135" SHEET: PL, CS, G550/AS1397, 0.5MM"
Quantity Required: 25
Start Date: 13-12-2025 9:59 AM
End Date: 29-12-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mild Steel Sheet, Corrugated Boxes, Pre - Painted Aluminum Zinc Alloy Metallic Coated Steel Strip and Sheet (Plain) (V2) as per IS 15965, Steel Trunk confirming to IS 7257 (V3), Galvanized Steel Sheets (Plain and Corrugated) (V2) as per IS 277, Cold Reduced carbon steel sheet and strip IS 513(Part 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections