Tender for Corrigendum: Midc Industrial Plot No.Ts-32, Addl Amravati...

The MAHARASHTRA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (MIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Midc Industrial Plot No.Ts-32, Addl Amravati Ia Textile Park in Amravati, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_MIDC_1130263_1 | Ref ID: 112817702). The estimated tender value is ₹ 167500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8375.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Midc Industrial Plot No.Ts-32, Addl Amravati Ia Textile Park

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112817702

Notice Ref. No.: MIDC/LAND/D4/ROAMT/24-25/TS-32

Tender Value: ₹ 167500

Tender EMD: ₹ 8375

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MIDC INDUSTRIAL PLOT NO.TS-32, ADDL AMRAVATI IA TEXTILE PARK FOR ONLINE DIRECT ALLOTMENT FOR GENERAL
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation||General Manager Land||Desk 4||Regional Officer, Amravati
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: MIDC LAND ALLOTMENT
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 375
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 67, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 540

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections