Tender for Corrigendum: Microwave, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #42)

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Microwave, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #42) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6997411 | Ref ID: 135325499). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Microwave, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135325499

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6997411

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microwave
BOQ Title: Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher
Item Title: Microwave
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 28-01-2026 1:17 PM
End Date: 10-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
GeMARPTS Searched: Conveyor Belting Of Elastomeric And Steel Cord Construction-IS:15143, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) Conforming to IS 1280, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, Core D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections