Tender for Corrigendum: Microwave oven, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Microwave oven, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7617842 | Ref ID: 148217063). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17249.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Warrant of Store items for MRSC Vizhinjam, Plotter Printers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Warrant of Store items for MRSC Vizhinjam, Plotter Printers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Microwave oven, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148217063

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7617842

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17249

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microwave oven
BOQ Title: Warrant of Store items for MRSC Vizhinjam, Plotter Printers (V2)
BOQ Title: Warrant of Store items for MRSC Vizhinjam, Plotter Printers (V2)
Item Title: Microwave oven
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-07-2026 4:55 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 17249
BOQ Title: Warrant of Store items for MRSC Vizhinjam
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Dispenser (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Soup Dispenser, Napkin Dispenser, Environmental Chamber, Bottle top dispenser, Touchless Sanitizer Dispenser Searched String: Microwave oven Microwave Ovens For Household And Similar Purposes As Per Is 116...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections