Tender for Corrigendum: Microwave Diathermy Unit as Per Attcahed Spe...

The RESEARCH DESIGNS & STANDARDS ORGANISATION (RDSO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Microwave Diathermy Unit as Per Attcahed Specification, Qty: 1 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6494421 | Ref ID: 125270888). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15020.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microwave diathermy machine (Continuous and pulsed) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microwave diathermy machine (Continuous and pulsed) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Microwave Diathermy Unit as Per Attcahed Specification, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125270888

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6494421

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15020

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Microwave Diathermy Unit as per attcahed specification
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 25-07-2025 10:52 AM
End Date: 02-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15020
GeMARPTS Searched: Microwave Ovens For Household And Similar Purposes As Per Is 11676 (V2), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries as per TEC Specification, Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, Web Camera As Per UIDAI Specification, PABX System - EPABX (V2), GNSS Device As...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections