Tender for Corrigendum: Microsoft Window Operating System Software, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Microsoft Window Operating System Software, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6678718 | Ref ID: 126966786).

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Window Operating System, Operating System Software (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Window Operating System, Operating System Software (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Microsoft Window Operating System Software, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126966786

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6678718

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MS 11 Pro
BOQ Title: Window Operating System, Operating System Software (V3)
Item Title: Microsoft Window Operating System Software
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-09-2025 8:50 AM
End Date: 26-09-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Window Operating System
GeMARPTS Searched: Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2), computer kiosk, Website, File and Database Monitoring Software Using Block Chain Technology, Designing Software (V2), Cental Control Software for LED Based Information Display System, Information Sheet (Brochure), supply chain management software, C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections