Tender for Corrigendum: Microsoft OS Windows 11 Pro, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Microsoft OS Windows 11 Pro, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7810684 | Ref ID: 147103213). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 128900.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of MS Office Software License and MS OS for IT and CDO Main unit, Office Suite Software (V3) Operating System Software (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of MS Office Software License and MS OS for IT and CDO Main unit, Office Suite Software (V3) Operating System Software (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Microsoft OS Windows 11 Pro, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147103213

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7810684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 128900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microsoft OS Windows 11 Pro
BOQ Title: Procurement of MS Office Software License and MS OS for IT and CDO Main unit, Office Suite Software (V3) Operating System Software (V3)
BOQ Title: Procurement of MS Office Software License and MS OS for IT and CDO Main unit, Office Suite Software (V3) Operating System Software (V3)
Item Title: Microsoft OS Windows 11 Pro
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-07-2026 4:22 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 128900
BOQ Title: Procurement of MS Office Software License and MS OS for IT and CDO Main unit
GeMARPTS Searched: Office Suite Software (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections