Tender for Corrigendum: Microscope Slides Cover Slip, Qty: 40 NOS, (...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Microscope Slides Cover Slip, Qty: 40 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Jharsuguda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6689045 | Ref ID: 128642410).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Kits and Other, Laboratory Beakers (V2) as per IS 2619 Test Tube Rack Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Kits and Other, Laboratory Beakers (V2) as per IS 2619 Test Tube Rack Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Microscope Slides Cover Slip, Qty: 40 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128642410

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6689045

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MICROSCOPE SLIDES COVER SLIP
BOQ Title: Medical Kits and Other, Laboratory Beakers (V2) as per IS 2619 Test Tube Rack Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard...
Item Title: Microscope Slides Cover Slip
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-09-2025 11:32 AM
End Date: 24-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL KITS AND OTHER
GeMARPTS Searched: Blood Collection Tube, Blood Collection Needles (V2), Blood Collection Monitor (V2), Centrifuge Tubes (V2), Counter Chair (Bar / Pub), Manikin for Non Invasive Blood Pressure Training (V2), Customised Mobile Health Units, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Blood Bag Tube Sealer (Dielectric Tube Sealer), Non-Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections