Tender for Corrigendum: Microscope Lamp, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #73)

The ORDNANCE FACTORY BOARD (OFB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Microscope Lamp, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #73) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6530290 | Ref ID: 127515550).

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PATHOLOGY REAGENTS for Ordnance Factory Hospital Avadi for one year 78 types, Neonatal Glucose-6 Phosphate Dehydrogenase Biochemistry Reagent Kits Albumin BCG Method Test Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PATHOLOGY REAGENTS for Ordnance Factory Hospital Avadi for one year 78 types, Neonatal Glucose-6 Phosphate Dehydrogenase Biochemistry Reagent Kits Albumin BCG Method Test Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Microscope Lamp, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #73)

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127515550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6530290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MICROSCOPE LAMP
BOQ Title: PATHOLOGY REAGENTS for Ordnance Factory Hospital Avadi for one year 78 types, Neonatal Glucose-6 Phosphate Dehydrogenase Biochemistry Reagent Kits Albumin BCG Method Test Kit
Item Title: Microscope Lamp
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 15-09-2025 10:26 AM
End Date: 07-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PATHOLOGY REAGENTS for Ordnance Factory Hospital Avadi for one year 78 types
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 341, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Glass Tableware, Epoxy Adhesive 9323-2, tent arctic camping and outdoor equipment, File/Folder (V3) Searched String: GROUPING SERA, Anti AB 10ml Anti - AB Blood Grouping Sera, Touchless Sanitizer Dispenser, Anti - AB Blood Grouping Rea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections