Tender for Corrigendum: Microscope Camera Lucida, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ ...

The REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF PARAMEDICAL AND NURSING SCIENCES (RIPANS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Microscope Camera Lucida, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6506931 | Ref ID: 124938286).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Solar Torch Light Metallurgical Microscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Solar Torch Light Metallurgical Microscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Corrigendum: Microscope Camera Lucida, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124938286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6506931

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPEC SHEET
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Solar Torch Light Metallurgical Microscope
Item Title: Microscope Camera Lucida
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2025 11:13 AM
End Date: 23-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Sofas (V2), Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, trolleys or accessories, (3- Aminopropyl) triethoxysilane, High End Desktop Computer, Omega 3 Capsules, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Fingerprint Powders, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections