Tender for Corrigendum: Microscope Bulb 6v 30w, Qty: 20 Piece, (BOQ ...

The NORTH EASTERN INDIRA GANDHI REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL SCIENCES (NEIGRIHMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Microscope Bulb 6v 30w, Qty: 20 Piece, (BOQ Item #20) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7498491 | Ref ID: 142253832). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1100.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Accessories for Medical Equipment, Blood Pressure Monitor Cuff (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Accessories for Medical Equipment, Blood Pressure Monitor Cuff (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: Microscope Bulb 6v 30w, Qty: 20 Piece, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142253832

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7498491

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microscope Bulb 6v 30w
BOQ Title: Accessories for Medical Equipment, Blood Pressure Monitor Cuff (V2)
Item Title: Microscope Bulb 6v 30w
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-05-2026 11:09 AM
End Date: 01-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1100
BOQ Title: Accessories for Medical Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Battery for Monitor - Mindray T9 Holter with Monitor for analysis, Inverter Battery Trolley, Central Monitoring Station, Battery Chargers For Transceivers (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Sensors for Continuous cardiac output monitor, General Purpose Battery Cha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections