Tender for Corrigendum: Microscope Binocular with built in illuminat...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Microscope Binocular with built in illumination with dark ground condenser and 100 objective with Iris diaphragm extra Nomextn, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #75) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6464199 | Ref ID: 124909255).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of medical items, Medical Tuning Fork Sets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of medical items, Medical Tuning Fork Sets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Microscope Binocular with built in illumination with dark ground condenser and 100 objective with Iris diaphragm extra Nomextn, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #75)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124909255

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6464199

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microscope Binocular with built in illumination with dark ground condenser and 100 objective with Iris diaphragm extra Nomextn
BOQ Title: procurement of medical items, Medical Tuning Fork Sets
Item Title: Microscope Binocular with built in illumination with dark ground condenser and 100 objective with Iris diaphragm extra Nomextn
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-08-2025 12:08 PM
End Date: 28-08-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: procurement of medical items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections