Tender for Corrigendum: Microprocessor Based Universal Temperature C...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Microprocessor Based Universal Temperature Calibrator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7174756 | Ref ID: 137149487).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CNI Lab instruments for BTPS DVC, Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge Multimedia Projector (MMP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CNI Lab instruments for BTPS DVC, Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge Multimedia Projector (MMP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Microprocessor Based Universal Temperature Calibrator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137149487

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7174756

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microprocessor Based Universal Temperature Calibrator
BOQ Title: CNI Lab instruments for BTPS DVC, Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge Multimedia Projector (MMP)
Item Title: Microprocessor Based Universal Temperature Calibrator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 03-02-2026 1:10 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: CNI Lab instruments for BTPS DVC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Portable Temperature Bath calibrator for calibration of RTD/Thermocouples/Gauges • Range : 35 to 250 degC • Fluid Volume: 2.5L • Immersion Depth: 154mm • Insert OD: 25.3mm • Heating Time: 5 mi35 °C to 100 °C: 25 minutes 100 °C to 250 °C • Cooling Time: 250 °C to 100 °C Category not ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections