Tender for Corrigendum: Microplate Spectrophotometer, Qty: 1 Unit, (...

The INSTITUTE OF BIORESOURCES AND SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Microplate Spectrophotometer, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #2) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7761897 | Ref ID: 146278734).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment, SPECTROPHOTOMETER category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment, SPECTROPHOTOMETER Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: Microplate Spectrophotometer, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146278734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7761897

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender document
BOQ Title: Equipment, SPECTROPHOTOMETER
Item Title: Microplate Spectrophotometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2026 5:25 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Vessel for Biological process Biological Indicators for Ethylene Oxide Sterilization Processes, Biological Indicators For Dry Heat Sterilization Processes Conforming to IS/ISO 11138 (Part 4), Biological Indicators for Moist Heat Sterilization Processes, Integrated Electrosurgical Un...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections