Tender for Corrigendum: Microphone 9 and accessories, Qty: 1 Set, (B...

The AUTOMOTIVE RESEARCH ASSOCIATION OF INDIA (ARAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Microphone 9 and accessories, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #9) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7595066 | Ref ID: 142999765).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microphone and Accelerometer, Wired Microphone (V2) Accelerometer (Transducer) (MNIT) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microphone and Accelerometer, Wired Microphone (V2) Accelerometer (Transducer) (MNIT) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Microphone 9 and accessories, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142999765

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7595066

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microphone 9 and accessories
BOQ Title: Microphone and Accelerometer, Wired Microphone (V2) Accelerometer (Transducer) (MNIT)
Item Title: Microphone 9 and accessories
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 140
Start Date: 29-05-2026 2:32 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Microphone and Accelerometer
GeMARPTS Searched: Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer, Drain Valve and Flanges as per IS:3639, Carrom Board and Accessories (V2), Accelerometer (Transducer) (MNIT), Spent Fuel Storage Trays and Accessories (NPCIL), Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Mark...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections