Tender for Corrigendum: Microfiltration blotting system, Qty: 1 No, ...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Microfiltration blotting system, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6362599 | Ref ID: 124245814).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals as Per Techspecs, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299 Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308 Real Time PCR Ki... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals as Per Techspecs, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299 Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308 Real Time PCR Ki... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Microfiltration blotting system, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124245814

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6362599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microfiltration blotting system for easy reproducible binding of proteins or nucleic acids in solution onto membranes in a 96 well format and slot blot format should include dot blot and slot blot modules vacuum manifold base gasket support plates gasket 3 way flow valve for vacuum adjustment should be there
BOQ Title: Chemicals as Per Techspecs, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299 Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308 Real Time PCR Ki...
Item Title: Microfiltration blotting system
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2025 2:24 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CHEMICALS AS PER TECHSPECS
GeMARPTS Searched: Real Time PCR Kits (V2), Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections