Tender for Corrigendum: Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

The MOTOR VEHICLES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU & KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7482931 | Ref ID: 141953870).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automotive paint and other Allied General Items, Ready Mixed Paint, Finishing, Interior For General Purposes - IS 3537 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automotive paint and other Allied General Items, Ready Mixed Paint, Finishing, Interior For General Purposes - IS 3537 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141953870

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7482931

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reputed Brand
BOQ Title: Automotive paint and other Allied General Items, Ready Mixed Paint, Finishing, Interior For General Purposes - IS 3537
Item Title: Microfiber Cloth
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 08-05-2026 3:02 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Automotive paint and other Allied General Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cleaning Brush Set Antistatic Brush (V2), Cleaning Duster (V3), Brush for Road Sweeper Machine, Laboratory Glassware Cleaning Solutions, Toilet Brush (V3), Sofa (V3), Antistatic Brush, Toilet Brush (V2), Boot brush, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA) Searched String: Tack Cloth ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections