Tender for Corrigendum: Microcontroller unit for computer interfaced...

The MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Microcontroller unit for computer interfaced physics experiments, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Wayanad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7532761 | Ref ID: 143739849).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Unavailable Items PHY ELE, HAND SPRAY PUMPS OR SPRAYER AND MISTERS DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING BOARD UV - Visible Spectrophotomet... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Unavailable Items PHY ELE, HAND SPRAY PUMPS OR SPRAYER AND MISTERS DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING BOARD UV - Visible Spectrophotomet... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Microcontroller unit for computer interfaced physics experiments, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143739849

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7532761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Research instrument
BOQ Title: Unavailable Items PHY ELE, HAND SPRAY PUMPS OR SPRAYER AND MISTERS DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING BOARD UV - Visible Spectrophotomet...
Item Title: Microcontroller unit for computer interfaced physics experiments
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 30-05-2026 6:08 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Unavailable Items PHY ELE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: e/m electronic reader or e book reader, E Rickshaw Passenger (V2), water baths, E-cart for Goods, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System, E-rickshaw for Passengers, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Digital E - Learning Software (V2), Add on Cards and Accessori...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections