Tender for Corrigendum: Microcontroller Ic with Programmed (Product ...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Microcontroller Ic with Programmed (Product Code: Msipl/Part/739), Deuterium Arc D2 Lamp with Socket, Qty: 15 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6592253 | Ref ID: 126684432).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UV - Visible Spectrophotometer (FSSAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UV - Visible Spectrophotometer (FSSAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Microcontroller Ic with Programmed (Product Code: Msipl/Part/739), Deuterium Arc D2 Lamp with Socket, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126684432

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6592253

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MICROCONTROLLER IC WITH PROGRAMMED (Product Code: MSIPL/PART/739), DEUTERIUM ARC D2 LAMP WITH SOCKET - 10V (Product Code: MSIPL/PART/202), AC DC POWER SUPPLY+ 5V+ /-15 &+ 12/+ 24 FOR UV SPECTROPHOTOMETER (Product Code: MSIPL/PART/1569), DEUTERIUM POWER SUPPLY (Product Code: MSIPL/PART/1324), SMPS UV SPECTROPHOTOMETER (Product Code: MSIPL/PART/285), MIRROR_ UV SET FOR UV SPECTROPHOTOMETER ( EXCLUDING GRATING) (Product Code: MSIPL/PART/1020), MAIN MOTHERBOARD (Product Code: MSIPL/PART/515), DETECTOR PCB OF UV SPECTROPHOTOMETER (Product Code: MSIPL/PART/330), TUNGSTEN HALOGEN LAMP (Product Code: MSIPL/PART/201)
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 28-08-2025 4:06 PM
End Date: 26-09-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non - Vehicle) as per IS 12948, Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102, Tungsten Filament Lamp for Domestic and Similar General Lighting Purposes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 418, Tungsten Rod, Solar Lamp (Solar Study Lamp), Hand Lamp, Ins...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections