Tender for Corrigendum: Microbiology Specimens, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Microbiology Specimens, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7728994 | Ref ID: 146877099). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6165.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab reagents Glasswares Charts for Pathology Microbiology and Anatomy Dept, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Anatomy Structure Model (V3) Educational & Training Charts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab reagents Glasswares Charts for Pathology Microbiology and Anatomy Dept, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Anatomy Structure Model (V3) Educational & Training Charts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Microbiology Specimens, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146877099

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7728994

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6165

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: details annexed in scope of supply
BOQ Title: Lab reagents Glasswares Charts for Pathology Microbiology and Anatomy Dept, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Anatomy Structure Model (V3) Educational & Training Charts
Item Title: Microbiology Specimens
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-07-2026 10:57 AM
End Date: 13-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 6165
BOQ Title: Lab reagents Glasswares Charts for Pathology Microbiology and Anatomy Dept
GeMARPTS Searched: mannequins for medical education or training, Educational Teaching Chart, Digital LED vision chart, Ishihara Test- Colour Vision Chart, Tubes, Glass for Pathological Work as per IS 3740, Leaf colour chart (LCC) Searched String: Pathology Glass Jar Specimens, various sizes Glass Honey Jars Conformin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections