Tender for Corrigendum: Micro Switch for Push Button for Start Stop ...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Micro Switch for Push Button for Start Stop E L Test and E L Reset FS 2 025, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #78) in Koriya, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7200559 | Ref ID: 136623797).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Prabhu Make FLP DOL Starters, DOL starter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Prabhu Make FLP DOL Starters, DOL starter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Micro Switch for Push Button for Start Stop E L Test and E L Reset FS 2 025, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #78)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136623797

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7200559

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Micro Switch for Push Button for Start Stop E L Test and E L Reset FS 2 025
BOQ Title: Spares for Prabhu Make FLP DOL Starters, DOL starter
Item Title: Micro Switch for Push Button for Start Stop E L Test and E L Reset FS 2 025
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-02-2026 2:08 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for Prabhu Make FLP DOL Starters

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections